Skip to main content
Careers    Contact Us    Volunteer    Locations
PAGE TOOLS

2018-19 donors

$1M +
The Beamish Family (The WB Family Foundation)

$250,000 +
The Giampaolo Foundation

$100,000 +
The Brannon Family
The Longo's Family Charitable Foundation

$50,000 +
The Elia Corporation

$25,000 +
Lakeview Community Partners Limited
Scotiabank
The Chisholm Family
The Waugh Family Foundation

$10,000 +
9889477 Canada Inc.
BMO Financial Group
Bonnie & Terry Jackson
Boundless Biomechanical Bracing
CIBC
City Park (Old Barber) Homes Inc.
Frank & Janice Lochan
RBC Foundation
Rotherglen School
The May Court Club of Oakville

$5,000 +
Apple Self Storage
Bourassa Savaria Foundation
Ernst & Moni Kuechmeister
Hopedale Dental Care
Jim and Yola Rager
Lyons Auto Body Ltd.
Mississauga Classic Car Club
Mississauga Credit Valley Lions Club
Rajeev Chopra Professional Corporation
Raymond James Canada Foundation
Rotary Club of Brampton
Sean and Lynne Seawright
Sharon and Steve Bishop
STYLUS Asset Management Inc.
The Canadian Progress Club of Brampton
The Erin Mills Development Corporation
The KPMG Foundation
The Larry & Gerry Wilson Family Fund
The Potential Group Inc.
The Shorey Family
 
$1,000.00+
1956221 Ontario Inc.
Alectra Inc.
Allegro School of Dance Ltd.
Andrew and Bethany Prashad
ARI Financial Services Inc.
Autotech Emporium
Breakthrough Bootcamp Fitness Studio
Bridget & Dave Fewtrell
Budd's Auto Group
Calador Communications Inc.
Carson-Thornhill Family
Craig Bethune
CRH Canada Group Inc.
Danny Sirmis & Dr. Maria Sirounis
David and Lynda Beer
Dr. K. Mangat Dentistry Professionals
Edenshaw Developments Ltd.
Emerald Energy From Waste Inc.
Emterra Environmental
Fiera Capital Corporation
Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP
Greater Toronto Airports Authority (GTAA)
Health Care Relocations Ltd.
I & B Ltd.
Intriguing Landscapes Inc.
K-Bro Linen Systems Inc.
Kevin Travers
KI Design
Knights of Columbus Heart Lake Council 9108
Lions Club of Streetsville
Mackay Group Wealth Management of RBC Dominion Securities
Manulife
Marni and Rick Przybylski
Mattamy Homes Limited
Mississauga Central Lions Club
Mississauga Firefighters Benevolent Fund
MNP LLP
Motion Endeavours
Mr. and Mrs. Mathew Ma
Mr. James D'Orazio
Mr. Latiq Qureshi
Mr. Muhammad Bohio
Mr. Paul Adeyemi
Mr. Pedro Pereira
Ms. Karen Fitzpatrick
Orlando Corporation
Pacific Paving Limited
Port Credit West Village Partners Inc.
Procor Limited
Royal Bank of Canada
Sandra & Ken Noble
Solmar Management Corp.
Stephen & Carol Mitchell
Suncor Energy
Sutherland Corporation Ltd.
TerrAscend Corporation
The John Zanini Foundation
The Spirit Moves Christian Dance Company
The Trends Cares Foundation
Urbtech Engineering Inc
White Oaks Secondary School
 
$500.00+
Brannon Steel
Chris & Mary Williams
Christine Hartley
Dr. Dave Williams and Ms. Cathy Fraser
Gerald Beasley
Hydro One Employees' and Pensioners' Charity Trust Fund
Jovani Ratnarajah
Mr. Anthony Petrucci
Mr. David E. Elliott
Mr. Frank Medeiros
Mr. Italo Leonardi
Mr. Jeff Atkinson
Mr. Martin Abel and Ms. Kathleen Flynn
Mr. Mike Harmer
Mr. Scott S. Sullivan
Mrs. Elisabeth J. Taylor
Ms. Euphemia Shaw
Oakville & Peel Speech Clinics
Pamela Turnbull
Patrick & Naomi Bartlett
Peter Freedman Life Insurance Brokers Ltd.
Royal Bank of Canada
The Riverwood Conservancy
THL Management Inc.
Trailcon Leasing Inc.
 
$100.00+
1493387 Ontario Ltd.
1658586 Ontario Inc.
2395431 Ontario Inc.
Adriana Filice
Adrienne Boyes and Richard Leja
Aleksandra Kuzminska
Amy & Wayne Newman
Andrea Thornton
Anne Clements
Anne Cooper-Worsnop
Annette Dutka
Anonymous
Anonymous
APT Machining & Molds Ltd
Ashley Suggate
Bernie St. Louis
Bonnie De Paul
Brenda Marijan
Brittany Van Beilen
Carol Temple
Carolina Centurami
Caroline Ruddell
Carolyn Hill
Carolyn Marques
Cathy Gibson
Charmaine Sheahan
Christina Djokoto & Russ Weimer
Cindy Goncalves-Addario
Cindy Mohess
City of Mississauga
Claireville Public School
Coleen McAskill
Councillor Chris Fonseca
Councillor John Kovac
Councillor Karen Ras
Councillor Pat Saito
Cyrena Fernandez
Daniel and Francy Blocka
Daniela Shea
Danielle Gauci
Denise Francis
Donald Milan
Dr. Janis Williams
Dr. Kin Tong Chan
Draylor Landscape Maintenance Lawn Care
Dynamic Functional Solutions Inc.
Elizabeth Patroi
Erica Konrad
Esther Wieler
Gaia Parsons
Gary and Arlene Lipka
Ginette Atkinson
Halton Hills Rad & Tire
Hanoz and Ferzin Kapadia
Harpreet Bharaj
Heidi Olson
Italian Canadian Savings & Credit Union Limited
Ivana Parolin
Jackie Gorven
Jacqueline Gawlina
Jacqui Rivers
James & Brenda Sutherland
James and C. Flynn
Janet Sargent
Jennifer Houser
Jessica Diamantopoulos
Jessica Varias
Julie No
Jyothi Cutinha
Karen Smith
Katherine Alyea
Katherine Schmidt
Kathi Cosgrove
Kathy & Bob Swaile
Kelly Lewis
Ki Mobility LLC
Kim Abraham
Kim Burningham
Kirsten and Stephen Udvari
Koko Saar
L. Styba
Lauren Davis
Lauren Richardson
Lisa Feitelberg
Machinery Masters Inc.
Mahasheta Patel
Manochehr Pirooz
Margot and Walter Wingeat
Martin and Jane Fraser
Martin and P. Jane Fraser
Mayor Bonnie Crombie
Merlin Mathew
Mindshare Workspace Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. William MacPherson
Mr. Adam D. Chisholm
Mr. Albert Simonetta
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce MacKay
Mr. and Mrs. Michael DiBiasio
Mr. Andrew Tang
Mr. Angelo D'Amico
Mr. Bill Tharrenos
Mr. Bradley Butt
Mr. Daniel B. Jagielnik
Mr. Dave Cook
Mr. David Wojcik
Mr. Eugene Zabawa
Mr. Fred Harrison
Mr. George Carlson
Mr. George F. Wagner C.A.
Mr. Giacomo Gelmo
Mr. Henny Vanek
Mr. Joe Horneck
Mr. John H. He
Mr. John Keyser
Mr. John Kucera
Mr. John Madden
Mr. John Pappain
Mr. Jon Greenaway
Mr. Joseph Ng
Mr. K & K Angles
Mr. Kanwarjeet Brar
Mr. Mac Crossman
Mr. Marc Lange
Mr. Mark Currie
Mr. Matt Mahoney
Mr. Michael Boulianne
Mr. Michael Stuart
Mr. Oliver Quartermain
Mr. Peter Toller
Mr. Robert K. Brettle
Mr. Stephen Popovich
Mr. Steve Ferguson
Mr. Steve Hoscheit
Mr. Steven Kawai
Mr. Steven Mahoney
Mr. Waleed Elsayed
Mrs. Barbara Wright
Mrs. Fiona Anthes
Mrs. Gloria Jazvac
Mrs. Jane Pierce
Mrs. Laurie Claire Scott
Mrs. Lucie Shaw
Mrs. Manjit Sharma
Mrs. Mary Ellen Macleod-Brown
Mrs. Shelley Maynard
Mrs. Wendi Keen
Ms. Alyssa Peters
Ms. Angela Zezza
Ms. Angie Mazier
Ms. Christine Kalar
Ms. Constance Roberts
Ms. Flutra Bushi
Ms. Gayle Giesbrecht
Ms. Janette Sasso
Ms. Jeannette Chau
Ms. Joan Vander Doelen
Ms. Jorie Presswood
Ms. Kelly Wawrychuk
Ms. Laura Pereira
Ms. Laurie Cashmore
Ms. Mandy Virdy
Ms. Margaret Leon
Ms. Margaret O. Fleet
Ms. Maria Esteves-Ray
Ms. Maryann Zita
Ms. Michelle Dittmer
Ms. Nancy Delano
Ms. Nevenka Gospednetic
Ms. Sherri Baylis
Ms. Susan Keen
Ms. Tamara Williams
Ms. Tania Willems
Natalie Jaikaran
Neetu Nasirudin
Nicole and Curtis Patton
OPG Employees' & Pensioners' Charity Trust
Pauline Eaton & Dave McMullan
Qun Zhou
Ray and Donna Gaffoor
Rebecca Baynton
Rebecca Hogg
Rosanna Pereira
Sabapathy and Meera Rajendran
Sara Thomas
Sea Energy Services Inc.
Shelley Grist
Sherry Narinesingh
Sondra Ferreira
Sumatee Anirudh
Susan and Dave McFadden
Susan Bowman
SVM Industrial Service and Automation Inc.
Tara Groves-Taylor
The Hofmann Family
The Mibus Family
The Oakville Community Foundation
Tina Vezina
Trina Sampson
Vikki Ireland
Wendy Lawrence
Wendy Meadowcroft
 
$10.00+
Adlib Software
Aimee Condotta
Andy and Manda Duspara
Angela Dacunha-Manuel
Anne MacMillan
Anne-Marie and Brian McKim
Archana Raj
Asha Schmidt
Azzedine Boulazreg
Barbara and James Pollard
Bernice and Rick Lacey
Bridget and Rick Kiely
Carolyn and Ian Bell
Claudia Lawrence
Daniella Giavedoni
David Silburt
Diana Fedele Carone
Emily Callaghan
Gregory and Amanda Zdelar
Harold and Kathy Ludwig
Jennifer Lindsay
Jennifer Marck
John and Marcia Pecaric
John Frederick and Jan Pepper
Kate Ness
Kathryn A. Vandenbogaard
Kavita Sharma
Kent Grainger Yip and Karen Yip
Kim and Robert Pollard
Laurie and Jeffry Kovach
Lindsay Turner
Lucia Bianchi
Lucy and Vincent Abate
Malinda A. Bubas
Maninder and Navdeep Khattra
Mike and Mary Zrinscak
Mina Massarelli
Mirko and Biserka Kramaric
Mr. Andrew Walker
Mr. Branko Kurpis
Mr. Danyal Khan
Mr. Darren Driedger
Mr. Frederick J. Wyseman
Mr. Hitesh R. Soni
Mr. Ivan Curkovic
Mr. Jason de Souza
Mr. Jerry Briand
Mr. Jonathan Mendoza
Mr. Marko Curkovic
Mr. Rex H. Dong
Mr. Victor Chung
Mrs. Carrie Tate
Mrs. Eleanor Pendergast
Mrs. Joanne Sequeira
Mrs. Johannah Duivenvoorden
Mrs. Judith N. Pascoe-Wong
Mrs. Mara Farmer
Mrs. Marianne Grguric
Mrs. Sandra Jurinic
Mrs. Sheila Armena
Ms. Anna Kraguljac
Ms. Catharine Benzie
Ms. Clare M. Pillo
Ms. Fereshteh Mirsiafi
Ms. Jennifer M. A. Ansley
Ms. Joline P. Villate
Ms. Karen Hatch
Ms. Laura Piggott
Ms. Lois Will
Ms. Margarette Arciga
Ms. Marie-Michele Guay
Ms. Martha B. Price
Ms. Mary Baca
Ms. Mary Louise Smith
Ms. Nancy Anderson
Ms. Pamela Laycock
Ms. Rita Chadda
Ms. Sarah Costa
Ms. Selvarani Shanmuganathan
Ms. Steph Afonso
Ms. Susan Rocha
Nancy Murphy
Nicholas Jagiello
Rachel Gee
Robyn Goldberg
Rosanne and Frank Maiurro
Rose Marie and Peter Olibert
Sandra Flanigan
Sarah and Mark Pilskalnietis
Shelley Feeney
Sue Bookey-Bassett
Susan Cowan
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Thordon Bearings Inc
United Way of Greater Toronto
Vince and Antonette Mamone
Wendy Rivers
 
$1.00+
Ms. Ambreen Bukhari
Devika Persaud
Tanisha Kairsingh
Ms. Maria Delos Santos
Ms. Deborah J. Foessel

Did you know?

Did you know that by teaching your child to grasp scissors (and the paper being cut with a thumb-up position) helps to promote efficiency and improved co-ordination with cutting?

Read about Occupational Therapy at ErinoakKids

Contact Information

  ErinoakKids Locations
 
  (905) 855.2690
 
  1 (877) 374.6625
 

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn YouTube Instagram
© 2020 - ErinoakKids Centre for Treatment and Development - All rights reserved
Sitemap | Privacy Policy | For Staff | About Website | Website Design and Development by Inorbital